Our People

Geology

Dr Mike Armitage - Corporate Consultant (Resource Geology)
Dr Chris Bonson - Principal Consultant (Structural Geology)
Mark Campodonic - Principal Consultant (Resource Geology)
Guy Dishaw - Principal Consultant (Resource Geology)
Laura Donegan - Consultant (Resource Geology)
Nick Fox - Principal Consultant (Mining Geology)
Peter Gleeson - Corporate Consultant (Mining Geology)
Robert Goddard - Senior Consultant (Resource Geology)
James Haythornthwaite - Consultant (Resource Geology)
Ben Lepley - Senior Consultant (Resource Geology)
Dr Tim Lucks - Principal Consultant (Mining Geology)
Dean McMinn - Senior Consultant (Mining Geology)
Richard Nicholls - Senior Consultant (Resource Geology)
Martin Pittuck - Corporate Consultant (Resource Geology)
Dr Lucy Roberts - Principal Consultant (Resource Geology)

Geotechnical

Max Brown - Principal Consultant (Geotechnics)
Valérie Cettour-Meunier - Senior Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering)
Karl Llewelyn - Senior Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering)
Neil Marshall - Corporate Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering)
Allan McCracken - Corporate Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering)

Mining

Sabine Anderson - Principal Consultant (Due Diligence)
Matt Arnold - Consultant (Mining Engineering)
Gabor Bacsfalusi - Principal Consultant (Mining Engineering)
Mike Beare - Corporate Consultant (Mining Engineering)
Allan Blair - Principal Consultant (Mining Engineering)
Chris Bray - Principal Consultant (Mining Engineering)
Colin Chapman - Senior Consultant (Infrastructure)
David Forman - Senior Consultant (Mining Engineering)
Jurgen Fuykschot - Principal Consultant (Mining Engineering)
Dr Iestyn Humphreys - Corporate Consultant (Due Diligence)
Colleen MacDougall - Senior Consultant (Mining Engineering)
Tim McGurk - Corporate Consultant (Mining Engineering)
Fraser McQueen - Consultant (Mining Engineering)
Inge Moors - Senior Consultant (Mineral Economics)
Richard Oldcorn - Corporate Consultant (Due Diligence)
Filip Orzechowski - Senior Consultant (Mining Engineering)
Dr David Pattinson - Corporate Consultant (Mineral Processing)
Keith Philpott - Corporate Consultant (Coal)
Sarah Williams - Consultant (Mining Engineering)
Dr John Willis - Principal Consultant (Mineral Processing)

Tailings

David Cooper - Senior Consultant (Tailings Engineering)
Kris Czajewski - Principal Consultant (Tailings Engineering)
Richard Martindale - Principal Consultant (Tailings Engineering)
Michel Noël - Principal Consultant (Tailings Engineering)
Jamie Spiers - Senior Consultant (Tailings Engineering)

Geochemistry

Dr Rob Bowell - Corporate Consultant (Geochemistry)
Jessica Charles - Consultant (Geochemistry)
Melanie Cox - Consultant (Geochemistry)
Dr Julien Declercq - Consultant (Geochemistry)
David Tait - Senior Consultant (Geochemistry)
Dr Ruth Warrender - Senior Consultant (Geochemistry)
Carl Williams - Senior Consultant (Geochemistry)

Water Management

Samantha Barnes - Consultant (Hydrotechnical)
Alastair Black - Senior Consultant (Hydrogeology)
William Harding - Principal Consultant (Hydrogeology)
Paul Hubbard - Senior Consultant (Hydrogeology)
Dr Houcyne El Idrysy - Principal Consultant (Hydrogeology)
Tom Jarman - Consultant (Hydrogeology & Groundwater Modelling)
Sarah Johnson - Senior Consultant (Hydrogeology)
Michael Palmer - Consultant (Hydrogeology)
Mark Raynor - Principal Consultant (Hydrogeology)
Dr Tony Rex - Corporate Consultant (Hydrogeology)

Environmental & Social

Fiona Cessford - Corporate Consultant (Environment)
Alice Davies - Consultant (Environment)
Emily Harris - Senior Consultant (Environment)
Jane Joughin - Corporate Consultant (Environment)
Dr Cathryn MacCallum - Principal Social Scientist
John Merry - Principal Consultant (Environment & Social Management)
Louise Westgate - Senior Consultant (Environment)

SRK United Kingdom